laidback1996 Posted December 3, 2012 Share Posted December 3, 2012 I. Stairway to Heaven II. Achilles Last Stand II. Kashmir Iv.The Rain Song V. In the Light VI. Ten Years Gone VII. In the Evening VIII. Battle of Evermore IX. Tea for One X. That's the Way Difficult list...might do better with top 25. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Stormbringer Posted December 3, 2012 Share Posted December 3, 2012 1) Since Ive Been Loving You (esp. live) 2) Stairway to Heaven (I know...) 3) No Quarter (again, esp. live) here comes the hard part... 4) Thank You 5) Ramble On 6) In The Light 7) Tangerine 8) Achilles Last Stand 9) The Rover 10) Over The Hills And Far Away (esp. cos of HTWWW live version...) Yeah, its mostly the earlier stuff and mostly the "soft" songs, but hey... so what:). I love ALL their songs, its really hard to pick 10. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bajacalla Posted December 3, 2012 Share Posted December 3, 2012 1. Immigrant Song 2. In the Evening 3. Kashmir 4. In My Time of Dying 5. D'yer Maker 6. Black Dog 7. Trampled Underfoot 8. Stairway to Heaven 9. Good Times, Bad Times 10. Dazed and Confused Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sickagain98 Posted December 3, 2012 Share Posted December 3, 2012 1. Achilles Last Stand 2. Trampled Under Foot 3. Thank You 4. Dazed And Confused 5. Stairway To Heaven 6. Kashmir 7. In The Light 8. Ten Years Gone 9. Carouselambra (yes, REALLY) 10. Over The Hills And Far Away Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Charles J. White Posted December 4, 2012 Share Posted December 4, 2012 In no particular order:All My LoveKashmirIn The LightBlack Country WomanStairway to HeavenIn My Time of DyingGallows PoleIn The EveningCarouselambraTrampled Under Foot Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Page&Harrison<3 Posted December 5, 2012 Share Posted December 5, 2012 1) Stairway to heaven 2) Going to california 3) The Rain song 4) Immigrant song 5) Black dog 6) Tangerine 7) I can´t quit you baby 8) All my love 9) Dyer Maker 10)The song remains the same. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
cjcsabennett Posted December 5, 2012 Share Posted December 5, 2012 In no particular order (except #1) 1. Achilles Last Stand 2. Immigrant Song 3. The Rain Song 4. When the Levee Breaks 5. Stairway 6. For Your Life 7. Kashmir 8. Dazed and Confused 9. Babe I'm Gonna Leave you 10. Ten Years Gone. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Rover Posted December 5, 2012 Share Posted December 5, 2012 After listening to the Celebration Day CD, I'd have to say that: IMTOD FOR YOUR LIFE KASHMIR and TRAMPLED UNDERFOOT would make it into my Top Ten Zeppelin songs from Official Releases And from TSRTS: TSRTS OTHAFA SIBLY and NO QUARTER From ZOSO FOUR STICKS From PG THE ROVER There's 10 that are Tops with Me . . . but, I'm not gong to rank them ... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sue Dounim Posted December 7, 2012 Share Posted December 7, 2012 1. Achilles' Last Stand 2. Over the Hills and Far Away 3. The Rover 4. Tangerine 5. Kashmir 6. Rock and Roll 7. Immigrant Song 8. Dazed and Confused (but only if it's the hyper-extended '75 versions, ala 2/13/75, 3/21/75, and 3/27/75.) 9. All My Love 10. No Quarter Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Amstel Posted December 7, 2012 Share Posted December 7, 2012 1. Achilles Last Stand - Presence 2. Kashmir - Physical Graffiti 3. The Song Remains The Same - Houses Of The Holy 4. In My Time Of Dying - Physical Graffiti 5. The Rain Song - Houses Of The Holy 6. Since I've Been Loving You - Led Zeppelin III 7. Trampled Underfoot - Physical Graffiti 8. No Quarter - Houses Of The Holy 9. Tea For One - Presence 10. Ten Years Gone - Physical Graffiti Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ZEPFAN17 Posted December 13, 2012 Share Posted December 13, 2012 In no order. My top 10 1.Black Dog 2.Kashmir 3.AchilleS Last Stand 4.Rock and Roll 5.Whole Lotta Love 6.Custard Pie 7.Over the Hills and Far Away 8.Ramble On 9 Ten Years Gone 10.For Your Life. I could go on and on but you only asked for 10! As Robert Plant said "This is our first adventure with this song In publiic. Its was never played live until 2007 at the O2 Arena Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lukeduggan Posted December 19, 2012 Share Posted December 19, 2012 1. Stairway To Heaven 2. Kashmir 3. Over The Hills And Far Away 4. Good Times Bad Times 5. When The Levee Breaks 6. Going To California 7. Ramble On 8. Whole Lotta Love 9. Immigrant Song 10. Your Time Is Gonna Come Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mithrandir Posted December 30, 2012 Share Posted December 30, 2012 In no particular orderStairway to HeavenWhole Lotta LoveHow Many More TimesThe Lemon SongThe RoverCommunication BreakdownWhen the Levee BreaksTea For OneOut on the TilesHeartbreaker Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
redhairedqueen22 Posted December 30, 2012 Share Posted December 30, 2012 here's my top 10 1. whole lotta love 2. black dog 3. rock n roll 4. communications breakdown 5. how many more times 6. babe, i'm gonna leave you 7. dazed and confused 8. stairway to heaven 9. since i've been loving you 10. heartbreaker Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
plp98 Posted January 9, 2013 Share Posted January 9, 2013 1.Whole Lotta Love 2.Babe I'm Gonna Leave You 3.Good Times Bad Times 4.Black Dog 5.Kashmir 6.Stairway to Heaven 7.No Quarter 8.Black Country Woman 9.Feel so Bad 10.Dazed and Confused Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MightyLedZeppelin Posted January 9, 2013 Share Posted January 9, 2013 1. Kashmir 2. Ten Years Gone 3. The Song Remains The Same 4. Achilles Last Stand 5. Over The Hills and Far Away 6. When The Levee Breaks 7. Fool In The Rain 8. No Quarter...Live 9. Whole Lotta Love 10. Since I've Been Loving You Other than Kashmir this list will probably change every week.... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
pottedplant Posted January 10, 2013 Share Posted January 10, 2013 Top Ten: 1. Kashmir 2. Black Country Woman 3. Bron-Y-Aur Stomp 4. Rain Song 5. Dazed and Confused 6. Travellin' Riverside Blues 7. Babe I'm Gonna Leave You 8. Goin' to California (live) 9. Over the Hills and Far Away 10. STH Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Page's Riff Posted January 22, 2013 Share Posted January 22, 2013 10. Moby Dick 9. In the Light 8. The Rain Song 7. The Battle of Evermore 6. Kashmir 5. Over the Hills and Far Away 4. Ramble On 3. Stairway to Heaven 2. When the Levee Breaks 1. Dazed and Confused Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BC Drone Posted January 22, 2013 Share Posted January 22, 2013 too hard.. 1) When The Levee Breakes 2) Out On The Tiles 3) Heartbreaker 4) Whole Lotta Love 5) Thank You 6) Nobody's Fault But Mine 7) Bring It On Home 8) Dazed and Confused 9) Since I've Been Loving You 10) The Rover Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dallas Knebs Posted January 22, 2013 Share Posted January 22, 2013 the impossible task... here goes Battle of Evermore Friends That's the Way For Your Life Kashmir Out on the Tiles Since I've Been Loving You The Rover Thank You When the Levee Breaks Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
fishhead Posted January 23, 2013 Share Posted January 23, 2013 1) Kashmir 2) The Rover 3) Down By The Seaside 4) The Immigrant Song 5) Battle of Evermore 6) Bring It On Home 7) When The Levee Breaks 8) In my Time of Dying 9) Ten Years Gone 10) Since I've Been Loving You this could change tomorrow, if asked again Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dallas Knebs Posted January 23, 2013 Share Posted January 23, 2013 wonderful top ten... completely understand that it could change tomorrow, if asked again Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
fishhead Posted January 23, 2013 Share Posted January 23, 2013 1) Kashmir 2) The Rover 3) Down By The Seaside 4) The Immigrant Song 5) Battle of Evermore 6) Bring It On Home 7) When The Levee Breaks 8) In my Time of Dying 9) Ten Years Gone 10) Since I've Been Loving You this could change tomorrow, if asked again HOW DID I LEAVE NO QUARTER OUT!>>>SHAME ON ME! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
tomloge Posted January 25, 2013 Share Posted January 25, 2013 Heartbreaker Dazed What is and What should never be No Quarter In my time of dying How Many more times Communication Breakdown Babe I'm gonna leave you You Shook Me When the Levee Breaks Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LoverOfLed Posted January 30, 2013 Share Posted January 30, 2013 Averything below #2 change constantly, but at the moment, it's 1) Achilles Last Stand 2) The Rover 3) Rock and Roll 4) Stairway 5) Whole Lotta Love 6) Since I've been loving you 7) Dazed and Confused 8) Babe I'm gunna leave you 9) In the evening 10) Immigrant Song oh my god that was hard Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.